Arts & Humanities's questions - Indonesian iziqna

How to publish my stories?

13 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago
Hi. I had this talent since I was a little boy. Everyone in my family told me you have pure fiction imagination. I love writing fiction stories that can be turned into best selling games or top grossing movies. But I don't know where to start. I can have amazing thoughts but I don't know how to reach people... show more

What are some fears people might have?

18 answers · Books & Authors · 1 day ago
Best answer: Acrophobia Agoraphobia Atychiphobia Hippopotomonstrosesquipedaliophobia - I had to copypaste this one. Thalassophobia Claustrophobia Trypophobia Germophobia Hydrophobia Homophobia Islamophobia Aquaphobia Arachnophobia That's all I know

I always kept saying that I don’t forgive people or I don’t accept apologies when that’s basically not true. I am a very forgiving person I know it’s not easy to forgive but I have to otherwise Ill let that person control me. You gotta forgive even you don’t want to. I forgive people who’ve done me wrong forgiving... show more

Can a WRONG...become RIGHT?

14 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago

Which horror fiction character scares you the most?

7 answers · Books & Authors · 2 days ago


Do some Artists have psychic abilities?

15 answers · Other - Arts & Humanities · 1 day ago

How did slaves light their room?

14 answers · History · 1 day ago

Do you consider self publishers to be real writers?

30 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago

Were there any pros of Adolf Hitler?

17 answers · History · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not really significant ones. To be honest, his later career tended to overshadow his artistic side.


Do you think life just doesnt make sense ?

11 answers · Philosophy · 1 day ago
Is it just me or does life just not make sense. I see people trying to make sense of things that happen in life, but maybe things just happen in life. Good or bad, some people are extremely lucky, some just are not. THings just happen and many times there really is no reason it happened, it just happened. I guess... show more


I'm currently writing about a person who's family had been murdered, then he had been taken prisoner and wasn't able to bury them. After he had been saved, he and a couple of his friends had gone back to bury the bodies. They didn't have coffins, so they just picked the bodies up, then buried them.... show more




Who was the worst of the Nazi leaders?

20 answers · History · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well, in effect, the answer is Hitler. He had the most power and ultimately bears the most responsibility. It terms of who was the worst in terms of pure evil, people who knew both men personally would be more likely to say Dr. Goebbels, the mastermind of Nazi propaganda. Strasser referred to the good doctor as... show more

Language

Categories