Consumer Electronics's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Why is cell phone data/service expensive?

22 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago


Are VCRs and VHS still a thing now in the 2010's?

11 answers · Other - Electronics · 5 days ago
Hi. I am just a little curious about this. Between the 1970's and the 1990's VCRs and CHS were in far more popular use. Last time I ever heard of VCRs and VHS still being used was in the early 2000's. They were still being used around this time when DVRs and DVDs and Blue Ray were introduced. Of... show more

Is the iphone 8 too big?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 16 hours ago
Best answer: The iPhone XR and iPhone X is not that big, but it's bigger than an iPhone 6. Just go to a store and ask to put one in your pocket. Size is so subjective. I have an iPhone XS Max and it fits in my pocket perfectly.

At what age is it appropriate for a kid to get a cell phone?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: If the child is responsible, I would say around 11-12 . I got my first phone when I was 11 1/2 . Only if the child is responsible. The first phone I got was an LG flip phone which I had till I was 13 then I got a Alcatel smartphone. If you don't know if the child is responsible then I suggest you get them... show more

Best answer: they said that about mobile phones in the 90's, because a builder always on his phone died of a brain tumour. Well a lot of mobile phone users then didn't die of brain tumours. I doubt if it is true, I'm pretty sure people will have said radio and TV was going to kill everyone. Peolpe in the 19th... show more

Can audio recording be saved when a mixer was muted?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
We recorded an orchestra (separate microphones each instrument) with an RCF m18. The session was perfect, but after we recorded the song, we noticed that the microphones were muted (from the mixer). Can the data be saved in post? Can we do something besides organizing a new recording session?



Is Michael Jackson a good pop singer?

16 answers · Music & Music Players · 6 days ago
Best answer: i think so

Best answer: Turn off your phone at bedtime.

Why my cannon G7X Mark II videos look so grainy?

5 answers · Cameras · 23 hours ago
Okay so i bought a G7X Mark II and i have looked a different YouTube video to get best settings for videos recording and my videos still turn out graniny . I have my settings at 60fps , i turn the ND Filter on when i record in day time , auto white balance , auto lighting optimization , & picture style setting



What phone do you think is better. iPhone or galaxy?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago


Has anyone ever experienced weird **** happpen on their smartphone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Ok so I was FaceTiming with my guy and out of nowhere I couldn’t hear him....and according to him he couldn’t hear me too but we could still see each other. For those couple of seconds my volume went completely staticky and then it sounded like that ghost box they use in buzzfeed unsolved. THEN a mans voice that... show more


Best answer: It most likely is because T-Mobile might not have good coverage in your area. Also, it could be because T-Mobile might use some bands in your area that your phone doesn't support. You're using an S4, which is nearly 6 years old at this point. The latest official software is Android 5.x... show more

Cell phone minutes?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

Language

Categories