Education & Reference's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Would you want to be in charge of yahoo answers?

17 answers · Trivia · 13 hours ago

Is it bad that I've never seen Titanic?

66 answers · Preschool · 5 days ago
Everybody's talking about that movie but I've never seen it, is that bad?

Should I change my last name?

17 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
I have a last name that many people don't know how to pronounce and I am sick and tired of feeling embarrassed whenever my name gets called for attendance, awards, etc because people don't know how to pronounce it and Im tired of correcting them. I just want a normal last name like Johnson, Stevens,... show more


Pineapple on pizza yum or a crime against humanity?

12 answers · Preschool · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Crime against humanity. Horrible crime against a beautiful tasty pizza.

I don't want to do this but I don't want to flunk. I am scared to do this. Aren't they in prison because they are bad?

Best answer: Of course I'm enjoying Trump squander his political capital. Feed him some MORE rope, I say!

Is it savont or savant?

13 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago

How long does Trump have left?

11 answers · Trivia · 1 day ago

Best answer: Of course, it should not have been printed at all, but toilet paper would be the proper material if it happens. And she could have changed the name of the book to "What Happened? Sh!t Happened."

Complete the sentence: cold weather makes me______________?

22 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago

Is it because it wasn’t liberal vegan crap

What does compromising your dream mean?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 21 hours ago
Best answer: It means that you have to give up part of the dream because it cannot be done along with all the other parts of the dream. You give up part, to get part. that is the idea of compromise: give a little, get a little. It isn't quite an abandonment as a recognition of reality. Almost no one ever fulfills their... show more

Why are teachers so angry and entitled all the time?

10 answers · Teaching · 1 day ago

Best answer: I assume you mean fuel for the Titanic. I was fuelled by coal and burned in 29 boilers which fed steam to 2 triple expansion engines and the low pressure steam coming out of those engines were then fed into a steam turbine which drove the third central propeller shaft.

How can I stop being nervous about taking a college class??

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
i’m in 11th grade but i’m taking college credit classes and I start tomorrow and it’s a lecture type class that’s only on fridays for 2 hours... it’s a community college so there will be people of all ages but i’m still so nervous idk why...

If I have all f s but 1 d will I pass 8th grade?

9 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago

Are people with Brown/Black hair and eyes "White"?

7 answers · Special Education · 5 hours ago

Best answer: There wouldn't be any laws about this...that I can guarantee. Appeal to the school's administration, they might be able to speak with this teacher to convince them to change their mind. I would expect most places would give some leniency here...but there might be other restrictions over which they may... show more

Language

Categories