Health's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Were you born in 1979?

37 answers · Cancer · 2 days ago

What makes someone want to taunt a suicidal person?

15 answers · Mental Health · 23 hours ago
It happens a lot on here. Do you/they feel joy from it?


I can't afford a therapist or psychiatrist?

17 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
I have been extremely depressed and anxious lately, but I can't afford to see a professional. I have the Blue Cross Blue Shield insurance but since it's a private insurance, I will need to pay money for every visit. I don't think I can afford that. I also don't qualify for Medicaid. What are my... show more

Best answer: Well all guys are different, so their individual motivations are going to differ. In general, male mating strategies do differ from female strategies on a biological level. How that plays out can be different, though. The goal of an organism is to pass its genetic material on if it can. Because men can have an... show more


Does depression cause people to not enjoy what they like?

11 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago

Can you leave a tampon in for 2 hours?

19 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
I only just started using tampons, and i didn't push it up far enough and it's uncomfortable. Can I change it after 2 hours and try again with a new tampon?

Which is better when your poo floats or sinks?

4 answers · Other - Health · 6 hours ago
when i went to toilet this morning at work it floated but i have just gone again now and its sank in the toilet,my bum was clean after both visits

Have you ever vomited in the middle of the night?

14 answers · Respiratory Diseases · 10 hours ago

Havent come out my bedroom in 10 years?

7 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: I don't think you have the guts to kill yourself bud If you want to tell someone about how bad you feel, why don't you just go see a therapist. If you don't want to see a therapist, then I have no other suggestions for you, just go ahead and kill yourself. It seems like you are just trying to gain... show more

Should I get a circumcision?

16 answers · Men's Health · 1 day ago

Best answer: I take no stance on the Holocaust, concerning its reality. I am fully aware of the subversive nature of certain Jewish elements (this is not anti-Semitism because it is true, and only weak-minded and immature people think otherwise) and I am also fully aware that there was internationalist (early globalist)... show more


Ahaha, not only is he brilliant, he is funny too. He speaks in a down to earth way, but he's very quick and ahead of everyone else, no matter what they have to say. He is an alpha male and never needed to be politically correct. That's all fake politeness anyway, it just helps people look more... show more


How can I lose fat and not muscle?

16 answers · Diet & Fitness · 2 days ago

Best answer: True, I guess. Although I prefer dogs... But I can also bake cookies and baking with someone is fun.

Language

Categories