Games & Recreation's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: I had a penpal once who had been diagnosed with mild schizophrenia. (Which I think is like being 'a little bit pregnant'). He said he imagined everything coming in over his computer was artificial, that nothing at the other end of the line was real. I can kind of see how people could think that. If... show more


Poll: PS4 Pro or Xbox One X?

16 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
On sale $349 for the Pro $399 for the X

Which game do you like to play?

18 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

Can someone please get rid of kim kardashian for me?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago

What s the best gaming console to buy for a new gamer?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
The last time I owned a gaming console was when I had the Wii and the gamecube. I always wanted to buy an actual gaming station but I m a girl and my parents didn t think a girl should play video games, so they bought my brothers every gaming console on the market and I got makeup or clothes for Christmas *sad... show more

Why cant I get passed level 1 on here?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: It costs points to ask questions, and to recoup some of that, you need to be choosing best answers. But the best way to advance is to earn best answers from answering questions.

I got old german money and I want to cash in for us dollars?

5 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 1 day ago

Afraid to play xbox due to homophobia and toxic people?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: Well, online games have always been filled with toxicity, but 80% it's just trolling. I almost never turn on my headset because I don't want/ care to talk to random people online. I'm a girl and I always get trolls when I play an online game, but that's what I expect and I just go along with it and... show more

If a brand new switch console were to release, and it was made in china. Would it only raise the price of the item or the tax?

Why do I suck at chess so much?

7 answers · Board Games · 3 days ago
I canโ€™t even beat a 10 year old and I hardly ever beat the computer at easy mode and Iโ€™ve been playing for 7 years now. I donโ€™t really care that I lose but it gets really annoying.

What is the greatest game you've ever played?

9 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: Halo combat evolved and halo 2

What is the most beautiful game you've ever played?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: That was a beautiful game. Going with that artistic theme, I think the games Limbo and Little Nightmares are also beautiful, although in a more somber, melancholy way. I also found the game Skyrim very beautiful. There would be times where you come over a hill and find an amazing vista and you'd just have to... show more

What's your favorite video games?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
My favorite video games are doom 2016 and the gta series



How much does a 500gb sd card cost?

8 answers · Card Games · 5 days ago

What is the whole appeal of gaming online?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: Playing online games or offline games really depend on the people you are playing with. There are some people who refuse to use any glitch or hack and play extremely fairly. While some people use glitches as previously stated. It strictly depends on the person. Overall, as long as your having fun with the person... show more

Should I play Dragon Quest V on the PS2 or DS?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

Best answer: Maybe. But, I think the US Navy is better positioned for that right now. Pop off a salvo of cruise missiles and bunker busters at every location suspected of producing uranium and/or strategic missiles... And maybe a few at their Parliament and military HQ, just for good measure. ๐Ÿ˜‚ ๐Ÿ˜˜ ๐Ÿ‘Œ Lolz

Language

Categories