Homework Help's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: I assume you mean fuel for the Titanic. I was fuelled by coal and burned in 29 boilers which fed steam to 2 triple expansion engines and the low pressure steam coming out of those engines were then fed into a steam turbine which drove the third central propeller shaft.


I really can’t do my homework?

14 answers · 4 days ago
I know this sounds lazy but you just don’t understand. I really really need a way to convince my siblings or parents to do my homework for me because I’m so so tired and busy and depressed and I just CANT. And please don’t go telling me that I should stop complaining you don’t understand just please help.

Best answer: I'd call it THE CHILLING EXPERIENCE...


APEX US HISTORY

Best answer: only among themselves and/or after you fight with them

I need to know.... 1.) How they become a sorceress 2.) How they discover their magical abilities. 3.) Is it a family thing? 4.) What powers do they have?


Can everyone please help?

10 answers · 5 days ago
I'm dying on the street. I had severe health issues and lost it all 7 months ago. I am close to suicide. No family. I need help, please don't suggest government resources they do not help and are at full capacity. This is my final cry for help. I need help getting off the streets and back to work.


Best answer: Harding's associates were certainly a corrupt bunch whose greed knew no limits, and the question of whether or not he was aware of the extent of their crimes remains unanswered because of his rather suspicious dearh. The most interesting book that considers this is a biography written by John Dean (yes, the... show more


Best answer: This is a complicated field and I think you need to discuss this with a lawyer, who will refer you to someone who specializes in this. You may have some recourse in removing the photo (although that will be difficult) but more important -- if you wish to pursue this -- is you may have some legal recourse against... show more

Best answer: astrophysics

Best answer: That opportunity is able to be achieved if you work hard enough or release a sex tape. The american dream is literally living in a cookie cutter home development in a white suburbia with neighbors named "Stacy" and "Colin". Stacy is a stay at home mom who thinks watching kids is too hard and... show more

Help me with math homework plz?

4 answers · 4 days ago
1. 4 days :20 seconds 2. 1 week : 30 hours 3. 2 days :12 seconds 4. 1 year :20 hours 5. 50 pounds : 2 tons

Best answer: The *range* is how far the function goes up and down. It's the set of all possible output (y) values. Notice how the graph goes up to infinity on the left and right. But notice how it only comes down to y = -4. It never goes below that. So the range would be all values of y where y is -4 or greater. In... show more

Best answer: USA is stronger. Russia depends almost entirely on gas and oil for its income. When the price of it goes down, the Russian economy is in dire straights. Putin diverts attention from it by recreating the Cold War.


Language

Categories