Taxes's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I have about four and quit because I hated them.

Will I Receive Higher Tax Refund in 2019?

6 answers · United States · 14 hours ago
Married, filing jointly, combined net income of $175,000. Last year we received about $3,500 from Federal. Live in NJ. All things the same as last year except that we have been homeowners for entire 2018 (have paid mortgage interest of about $10,000 and taxes of about $5,000). The mortgage loan is about... show more

Filing taxes, should I use Turbo Tax or do them myself.?

7 answers · United States · 18 hours ago
Best answer: If you're new to this, by all means use a software package, be it TurboTax, H&R Block, or something else. (Honestly: I do mine manually. But I've been doing it that way for 40 years, long before there was consumer software to help. I have the experience, and know what I'm doing. You don't. ... show more

IS IT LEGAL NOT TO PAY INCOME TAXES?

17 answers · United States · 6 days ago

TAX ID QUESTION?

12 answers · United States · 5 days ago
We are doing a fundraiser for my cousin w breast cancer. Asking for donations from different businesses, many are asking to write to corporate and have our tax ID number ... we don’t have one andnot sure if can get if it’s 10 of us friends doing this fundraiser. Not a company etc. anyone have any answers or... show more


Why didn’t Navy federal take my car yet ?

7 answers · United States · 4 days ago
I’m late almost 6 months behind on my car payments I took out 11,000$ only have around 5,000-6000$ left to pay not sure why they haven’t taken it yet?


Tax question (CPAs only)?

4 answers · United States · 2 days ago
Best answer: You will not be able to claim any dependency exemption for a centipede.

The person would file as head of household and claim two dependants.


Can i close my LLC company before filing tax?

7 answers · United States · 6 days ago
Best answer: Yes. But you'll still have to file all the applicable tax returns.


Self employed tax law?

9 answers · United States · 1 week ago
I am currently working from home for two individuals doing some admin and billing stuff for them, but they are paying me cash...one is a stable cash flow monthly which I just started while another one is not a stable income so one month it could be $500 and another month it could be $1,000 income from the second,... show more

Best answer: Nope Been there done that paid tax

Question about taxes?

8 answers · United States · 1 week ago
Just a random hypothetical about taxes. Say your friend were to win the lottery. I know they would have to pay taxes on that, but if they were to give you some of that money, would you be required to pay taxes on what they give you, or would that have been taken care of when they paid for their winnings? Also, do... show more

Is the IRS about to get hit with all the crypto write-offs?

4 answers · United States · 5 days ago

Best answer: He was also going to give Putin a $50 million private wing of the building--purely as a gift. And why? Partly because that's how business works in most countries: You grease the skids of government if you want something. And of course it's partly because of Trump's man-crush on Putin.


How Soon Can You File Your Tax Return For 2018?

7 answers · United States · 1 week ago
I'm a very good worker who likes to follows the law just like everyone else.

Language

Categories