Other - Business & Finance's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Hello, I’m a new hire. I started on the 8th of April. Payday was Friday the 19th. I never added my direct deposit through ADP yet since I didn’t have access. I was told I would receive my first or two paycheck through mail. Is this normal, that I haven’t received it yet? It’s Saturday, and haven’t received it. This... show more

Best answer: definitely, and not only for shoplifting but for driving underage

Hello, I’m a new hire. I started on the 8th of April. Payday was Friday the 19th. I never added my direct deposit through ADP yet since I didn’t have access. I was told I would receive my first or two paycheck through mail. Is this normal, that I haven’t received it yet? It’s Saturday, and haven’t received it.... show more

Ebay seller.. package never came?

7 answers · 3 days ago
I bought my son's outfit from a seller on Ebay on the April 15th.. It said it was guaranteed to be delivered on April 19 by USPS. It was for Easter. Anyway, I contacted the seller to let them know that the tracking is not updated at all and I never got the item. It just says tracking number provided on... show more

Best answer: The accounts have not be finalised and certified as a true and accurate record of the financial situation. That means they cannot safely be relied on.

Best answer: It's a tax haven and has all the benefits of modern living for the rich .

My friend said in 10 years we will all evacuate to a new planet, like Mars. He said the value of money will drop so low in 10 years that maybe the value of the paper for a 100 dollar bill will be worth more than a 100 dollars. He said this is because of the oil crisis in the Middle East, and that it's even on... show more

My Mom is in her early 40s and I worry about taking care of my sisters if something happens. We don't have any living grandparents, and no aunts or uncles. My Mom has, maybe, $3,000 in assets.

I’m new to this app. So far every time I’ve bought something they would ship the next day & that’s what I was used to. Well I bought a top for an event coming up but after a day and a half of her not shipping it , I canceled order. I know the seller can take 3 days to ship so I wasn’t mad or anything . I felt... show more


Best answer: If you are selling it on ebay, you need to specify the exact cost (or auction amount) and it will include the cost of shipping. If you are selling it on offer up, craigslist, FB marketplace, etc = ONLY sell it to people who are local and pick up the item in person.

Best answer: Unlikely, unless you become a cult leader

I have all the pieces in a ziplock bag and planning on taping them back together. Could I still send it in and get a new one back if I ripped it up intentionally?

I have an LLC but I want to know if I can put 2 businesses under 1 DBA since they will be sharing a location. For example put Pizza Treatza Street Sub on the DBA. One business would be Pizza Treatza and the other Street Sub. Or would I need a DBA for each one?

Best answer: Yes, Company B can do this. Yes, you can refuse. Your refusal will most likely result in your firing. As an alternative, consider working in the new(old) role for a few months while the restructuring shakes out and then approach your boss, point out how you've "taken one for the team" and ask about... show more

How much does money cost?

10 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Tuppence ~


Best answer: Yeah... & so will he. It's illegal & will mess his taxes up big time. It's call tax fraud.

boss have to prove to the servers of all the tips they received from the customers who used a credit card or what?

For example a sausage biscuit is $1 , add an egg and it jumps to $3.59, that’s $2.59 for one egg, price gouging maybe?

Language

Categories