Television's questions - Indonesian iziqna

How about Alex Baldwin for President?

9 answers · Comedy · 22 hours ago
Best answer: That would be hilarious. He could just stand there a say everything opposite to what trump is saying, but in trump’s voice.

Is "The Office" overrated?

7 answers · Comedy · 14 hours ago
Best answer: I don't think it is overrated at all. It's a good show and I've watched some seasons 3 or 4 times over. It's not on the level of Cheers, or Seinfeld, but it's a well-written, memorable show. I've known people like Dwight Schrute, totally flaky with a tenuous grip on reality. Favorite... show more

If you refuse to leave the big brother house what will happen?

9 answers · Reality Television · 1 day ago
Best answer: They will just get security in to remove you.



Are death scenes difficult for actors?

6 answers · Theater & Acting · 1 day ago
Best answer: Having played a dead body - yes it’s hard. Sometimes they use a mannequin molded to look look the actor but those can be expensive to make. Actors are cheaper. But if it was just a head they may have done a mask/head for the scen your talking about. As for playing a dead body, it’s long and uncomfortable. You’re... show more

What do you think of the masked singer show?

12 answers · Reality Television · 7 days ago
Personally I think it’s stupid who the hell cares which celebrities is under the masks anyway.


Does anyone remember a show called "TJ Hooker?"?

10 answers · Drama · 5 days ago
Best answer: Sure. Captain Kirk in a police uniform.


Best answer: no its not poland use the exact same rank structure as the americans do-- ensign, lt JG, Lt, Lt.comander, commander then Capt in germany a capt outranks a commander and in russia, they have no rank of commander, they call what we would call a commander a capt 2nd rank or a capt 3rd rank plus your ignoring the... show more

Is there any websites where I can watch free stuff ?

3 answers · Other - Television · 2 days ago

What is the best Nickelodeon series?

11 answers · Comedy · 6 days ago

Re-watch breaking bad or watch the wire?

3 answers · Drama · 2 days ago
Is breaking bad worth re-watching, it’s my favorite show of all time, last time I watched it was when it ended. But I feel like nothing will ever be as good as it, except game of thrones which I can’t wait till the last season comes out. People say watch the wire, but they also say it’s really slow. I loved... show more

Best answer: Yes. It's okay. It's a retelling of the Sherlock Holmes stories but set in modern day London. Most of the episodes are very loosely based on original Conan Doyle stories (more "inspired by" than based on). There's a Hound of the Baskervilles ep and a Scandal in Bohemia ep. The series... show more

Can Mr T act?

8 answers · Drama · 6 days ago
Best answer: Mr T wasn't considered the star of the show. He was there to draw in a younger audience, but he wasn't the star. As for his acting ability, it's minimal. He had a presence, and that's what he was there for.

Why hasn't R Kelly ever been on the TV show "To Catch a Predator" ?

4 answers · Reality Television · 3 days ago

Should I watch Mr. Robot or The Wire?

4 answers · Drama · 3 days ago
I love the shows Breaking Bad, Game of thrones, Black Mirror, Narcos, Peakly Blinders, Vikings and Fargo. But I need something new that I can binge watch.

Is that scum Summer back on Y&R?

6 answers · Soap Operas · 6 days ago

Do you think Game Of Thrones is overrated?

11 answers · Drama · 1 week ago
Best answer: No - I really love it. My daughter suggested that I give it a try after the first four series, so I did. The characters are well thought out, the acting is superb throughout, the plot really gripping and it has some of the most amazingly compelling scenes in TV/movie history.

Language

Categories