Sports's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Will Rams miss the playoffs?

12 answers · Football (American) · 15 hours ago
No one will ever recover after Super Bowl loss.

Winning Colors S. Churchill Downs / Sat. May 25,2019 6 Furlongs / Fillies and Mares / 3 Year Olds And Up / Grade 3 Stakes / Purse: $100,000 Surface: Dirt / Race 10 / Post:5:26 PM Est. / TV - TVG PP/ Horse / Jockey/ Wgt/ Trainer / 1.Quick Quick Quick C. Landeros 120 Lbs I. Wilkes 2.Annathela J. Graham 120 Lbs... show more

???????????

Best answer: As a female martial art instructor of over 40 years, I can advise you to disregard such a foolish person. Nobody who knows anything about martial art thinks it is about fighting. You carry on, I am a highly regraded and sought after instructor, and nobody disrespects my feminine figure, or my petite size. Keep... show more


Best answer: Savage: I think Savage had more discipline and focus than RVD, which is an odd thing to say about Savage. He was an over achiever though, and pretty much did everything notable that you could do in the WWF. I'd argue that in Rob's prime, he was working by ECW rules and had to lean on using weapons and... show more

Best answer: If I were to question at all, why do people such as yourself make any fuss over those that keep or carry guns. This sort of thing I have only see as any issue just the last few decades, Before then it didn't matter to others, guns were just a part of people lives. Now I am proud that I am an American and... show more

How to Decide on a Gun?

12 answers · Hunting · 1 day ago
I'm really wanting to buy a gun, but I honestly don't know much about the different types. I'm just looking for something easily concealed, deadly, and has rapid fire, accuracy isn't that important, but if I can get it, I'll take it. Hopefully you guys can help, thank you!

Best answer: Yes, I highly encourage you to play for your school's football team this upcoming season. My best advice for you is to work hard and perform very well in practice every day. In addition, what you need to do this summer (and every offseason) is eat healthy, exercise by doing weight lifting, and either jogging... show more

Best answer: Congrats on the new Ruger, you're going to love it. Take good care of it, and it will be passed down for generations. There's kind of a difference between keeping your weapon clean and "cleaning" it. If this is your every day carry, clean it every day by wiping it down and maybe a drop or two of... show more

Is keeping a pistol clip loaded bad for the clip?

9 answers · Hunting · 22 hours ago

Raptors or Bucks?

9 answers · Basketball · 22 hours ago
Who do you think will win this series? I say Bucks even though i'm a Raptors fan. Kawhi looks like he may break down, and the series is heading back to Milwaukee.

Was this year's premier league the best title race ever?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago

its been so long i cant remember what i did or where i went. can anyone help?

Harry Kane or Mo Salah?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago


Are the Twins the worst team in baseball?

9 answers · Baseball · 1 day ago
Best answer: Absolutely not. Check the AL Central Standings. Worst team in baseball: the Miami Marlins


What have Liverpool fc won so far this season?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago

Where should the Rams consider home?

16 answers · Football (American) · 3 days ago
Cleveland Los Angeles St. Louis

Language

Categories