Quotations's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: Here are some good ones: "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes... the ones who see things differently -- they're not fond of rules... You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do... show more

What does it mean?

6 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: It simply means, be respectful or be ghosted.


Can I get in trouble?

5 answers · 20 hours ago
So at school our older students are doing a project where you send them something to laser print onto a metal keychain I sent one of the three students who were doing it the quote "The one who owns the youth,Gains the future?" I have realised this was said by Adolf Hitler and I was wondering if the... show more

Best answer: He/She called me "My life". Later I found out that he/she had more lives than a cat. (Él/Ella) me decía "Mi vida" = (Él/Ella) me llamaba "Mi vida" = He/She called me "My life"

What’s your favourite quote?

10 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: “Real integrity is doing the right thing, knowing that nobody’s going to know whether you did it or not.” -- Oprah Winfrey

I'm making a game and it involves a store robbery. I want to make the robber say something to the cashier but all I have is: "Stay silent and take out all the money!" "You know how much worse this could get?" Please give me some quotes.

Full quote: “Yes, but here I come to a stop! Gentlemen, you must excuse me for being over-philosophical; it’s the result of forty years underground! Allow me to indulge my fancy. You see, gentlemen, reason is an excellent thing, there’s no disputing that, but reason is nothing but reason and satisfies only the... show more

Best answer: nope.

Best answer: Why would I start listening to Trump?

What is your favorite quote?

How many times have you heard of men who kill their ex-girlfriends/wives because she has ended her relationship with him? yet you rarely ever hear of women who do something similar

'Write what should not be forgotten' 'I can promise you that women working together - linked, informed and educated - can bring peace and prosperity to this forsaken planet'. do you know who wrote these quotes and what do you think?

So for example, You can literally do whatever want to do. You can achieve anything. Or... Everything is determined. Your life is determined. It can't be judged (some might not like this one but i believe that we don't have free will at all)

What does this quote means?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
"I was half in love with her by the time we sat down. That s the thing about girls. Every time they do something pretty, even if they re not much to look at, or even if they re sort of stupid, you fall half in love with them, and then you never know where the hell you are. Girls. Jesus Christ. They can drive... show more

What does this mean?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
We suffer more in our imagination than in reality

Best answer: I'm making a wild guess here - fearing death too much may cripple us, and loving life too would make death a very costly loss, which would also cripple us. I know philosophy likes talking in circles so here I am trying to draw circles LOL. My reading is probably inaccurate though. It's best to study a... show more

What is you favorite quote?

8 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: "Payday is Every Friday"

Best answer: Well The night sky is a very impressive sight. But it comes a very poor second to a pretty girl And to state the obvious A man is far more interested in a pretty girl than all the stars in the night sky.

What should my senior quote be?

8 answers · 1 month ago

Language

Categories