Books & Authors's questions - Indonesian iziqna



Jules Verne was an imaginative genius 100 years ahead of his time. He wrote of a marvelous submarine, a record-breaking trip around the world, a journey to the center of the earth, a flight to the moon.

I suck at figuring out the genres of books and I have no idea what reading category I fall into! My favorite books are: Life of Pi - Yann Martel Perks of Being a Wallflower - Stephen Chbovsky God-Shaped Hole - Tiffanie Debartolo It - Stephen King Percy Jackson series - Rick Riordan The Hunger Games series -... show more

Any ideas of a Forbidden love?

7 answers · 20 hours ago
I want to write a story, but I don't know what sounds interesting with a forbidden love. Should I go kind of Romeo/Juliet, or maybe something else? I kind of want unique options, I have a few ideas, but I don't believe my ideas are very original

I am thinking of writing some stories for fun. I heard that it is easier to write and read fanfiction. I also noticed that most of the fictional written content online is fanfiction, so I assume more people will read my stories. I m just wondering if this is true.

Have you ever broke a book?

7 answers · 18 hours ago
Like ripped it repeatedly. If so why?



I’m writing a book that takes place in salem and is about witches and warlocks and I want my characters to have unusual mysterious and dark sounding last names that to separate them apart from my non witch/warlock characters like I have a witch character who’s name is Scarlett Blackwood and is called Star for... show more





Why don't like the book I wrote?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Alright so I've recently been writing a book series, it's not the first time I've done this, I've written books as a hobby before. Anyway this series is going well and all , but for some reason I feel like the first book is weaker than the second and third. I learned a lot about writing,... show more

Best answer: well it won't be in the science section. there is no evidence yet of aliens

Best answer: You have to want it bad enough to start over.


How to get back into reading books?

4 answers · 23 hours ago
I used to read books as a kid and I used to laugh so hard at books from David Walliams Now if I pick up a book I can’t go on a page without getting bored. Any suggestions on books to read for beginners? I don’t want any old English books only new ones that I can understand. I am good at reading but I just can’t... show more


Language

Categories