Insurance & Registration's questions - Indonesian iziqna



Best answer: Outside of what? Outside of your home, in your driveway, or in your side yard? No. On a private street? No. On a public street ? Yes. REF: Have a couple dead vehicles, expired tags, on my property. My city only insists if they Look bad And Easily Visible from street, a regular car cover. Not a tarp. Still,... show more


What should I do?

9 answers · 23 hours ago
Best answer: it was a tiny bump I wouldt worry about it unless you see the cops looking for your car and she/he would be at fault due to the fact she/he hit you



Best answer: Yes. If you get an old car. Just make sure the car is a good make and model.

My home Address is in California and I’ve been in the service for 3 years with my current residency in Alaska. I’m buying a car in California but I’m moving to North Carolina in a month. Where do I have to register the car?



Best answer: YES, if you purchased comprehensive coverage, which is no fault and hitting an animal is hard not to do With an animal hitting a car is easy to prove, since the animal will leave either blood or hairs from the impact. But the biggest problem of hitting or (not) hitting an animal, is that you do not hit them,... show more

When I go to renew registration in Wisconsin it says I cannot renew because of an incident. When I look up my file it says I have no incidents. However, I just discovered my renew noticed was returned to sender. Some how the DMV has a previous address on file from 5 years ago. I did not change my address and cannot... show more


I live in Florida and I'm considering going to North Carolina State University. However, the car insurance is a problem, is there a way that my parents could save some money if I go out of state? We have GEICO but any other car insurance companies that have better benefits?


I just purchased a car from a private sale but the inspection sticker expired in February. In order to get it home so I can register and inspect it, I need to drive 40 minutes. If I were to get pulled over for an expired sticker, would the bill of sale be enough to explain the absence of a registration and an... show more

Car accident passenger?

5 answers · 5 hours ago
I was the passenger of an attempted hit and run but my friend chased the guy and called the cops and when the cops arrived, they claimed it was not a hit and run because we chased after the person who hit us from behind. My friend and the other driver exchanged insurance info but he does not want to file a claim... show more

I've been trying to find the answer to this question but I keep getting directed to the DMV page or a similar page telling me about vanity plates and I already know how they work but it doesnt tell me how many letter i can put on a vanity plate, how many letters can i put on a vanity plate?

Driving on permit summon NJ?

6 answers · 2 days ago
I got pulled over few weeks ago for driving on permit by myself but on the summon that the officer gave me the offense shows that i was driving after hours with probationary license. Does that mean in court i can just say i was driving after hours or will it say i was driving with my permit. Also i get my license... show more

Language

Categories