Dining Out's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Popeyes fried chicken. I swear, there's never ever a time where I eat it, and don't need to take a number 2 afterwards. It always happen. Why? Doesn't matter what I've eaten that day. I always have to use the restroom afterwards, like 30 minutes after eatitng.

I ate at a restaurant yesterday and today while I was checking my bank account, I saw that the waiter had changed the tip amount to give herself a larger tip the night originally giving her. What should I do about this?

Best answer: They did. It's called 50 Shades of Grey and Captain America. Thor. Batman. Superman. Ant Man. Guardians of the Galaxy. Wonder Woman. Stop being selfish.

Liquid sandwich?

11 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago
Best answer: I think if you put all the parts seapartely in a blender, then put them in the glass layered, like a Tequila Sunrise. So the fist sip is the bread, then the next is liqiufied pickle, then nex tsip is liquid mayonaise, then the next sip is liquid beef. then liquid cheese,

Is it a Big WHopper? A Mac Whopper?

Also, there was never any American politician, president or celebrity of color.

Is everyone that works at Greggs called Greg?

8 answers · Bristol · 2 days ago
Best answer: YES!! I was wondering this too as the the three times i ve ever been I was served by a Greg!!!

Best answer: It is now time for you to take care of your neighbor's needs. Part of her being critical could be from the illness. Don't take it personally. I'm sure she is dealing with a lot and that is a coping mechanism for her.


What is a grilled McMuffin at McDonald’s?

7 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago

McDonald’s undisclosed death?

6 answers · Fast Food · 5 days ago
Best answer: Half mast is a symbol of "death", maybe it is a warning, "don't eat here".

What's your favorite food at Taco Bell?

22 answers · Fast Food · 6 days ago
Best answer: Regular, cheap, hard shell taco.

Best answer: Wasn't that clip on the tv show "When Atheists Attack?"

Why is North Carolina not the same as everywhere else in America?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 days ago
Best answer: never been there

It seems only the cheap, high profit foods are priced reasonably, like chicken, salads, and pasta, other foods like shrimp, steak, etc, cost almost 20 bucks per person! I give up, from now on I only eat at home or in a diner.

Is capitalism just a tool of the wealthy to enslave the common man?

31 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 1 week ago
Best answer: Yes

Language

Categories