Other - Education's questions - Indonesian iziqna


So, this started back when I was 16 and I was missing literally almost every single day of school. The dean took notice and met with me, and told me I would get truancy if I continued. That obviously motivated me to keep going to school the rest of the year because I didn't want to drag my parents to court just... show more



Best answer: First tell your teacher, because who knows? Someone might have found it and handed it in to her. And ask at the school office too. Then search everywhere, everywhere you've been. Search your memory and retrace your movements. But whatever you do, you MUST tell your teacher, so that she understands why you... show more


Best answer: One way to get an idea is to look at other industries where government doesn't play a role and individuals and individual companies compete for customers ( or students). Wouldn't you agree that in such a situation, some really innovative and effective schools would be the result? For less money too? It may... show more

Are seedless grapes vegetables?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Are seedless grapes vegetables?

Best answer: Good question. I guess that's something person A might say about person B when B thought of something A figures that A could have never thought of.


How do I become a polymath?

5 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: 1. Understand your potential is greater, "more unlimited," than your outer waking consciousness may "believe"--in other words, "conditioning as limitation" is what may happen as one's inner child, one's goodness and joy, becomes supplanted by childish misqualifications. 2. ... show more


Best answer: Try sending him a Tweet.


Best answer: Because regardless of what we are taught, most of us develop individual ways of writing. Except, of course, for those poor 20-somethings who haven't practised the brain-enhancing skill of cursive writing enough to develop a style of their own. They still write like 8 year olds.

Best answer: My MA in history enables me to predict the future based on what happened in the past. Since I spent ten years running my family's trust fund and tripled its assets over that time I submit that it was worth the time and effort. No knowledge is wasted, friend. As someone who has read a thousand resumes I have... show more

What does 666 mean?

16 answers · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: No. Obviously there are people who have different capacities. People have autism, retardation, brain malformations, chemical imbalances and other issues which could effect their ability to learn language in both negative and positive ways.



Language

Categories