Fashion & Accessories's questions - Indonesian iziqna



Do you think that lipgloss is ugly?

73 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Not if you use it wisely/sparingly so as not to make your lips flooded



Are flare jeans ok?

30 answers · 2 weeks ago


Best answer: It doesn’t bother everyone

Is your style more casual or classy?

21 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Sloppy retired. Shorts, sandals, T-shirt...that sort of thing.

I just bought a rucksack backpack to use for my junior year of high school. I started to regret my decision more and more because I ve started to notice that mostly girls use rucksack bags. What do you guys think when a guy wears one of those bags? Would I look gay? Would it look stupid for a guy to wear it?

Ur favoryt clothing store online?

18 answers · 2 weeks ago

Im looking to work as a delivery driver or in a warehouse.

Best answer: Pay attention to what she wears. Little or big? Hoops/hanging or studs? Silver or gold? Colored or metallic? Patterns/shapes (like flowers or dolphins or whatever), or classic shapes (round balls, squares, etc)? The art of gift-giving starts with noticing. No, don't try to buy her another set like what... show more

Hello I have straight/ rectangular body shape. I hate dresses, pomplets, etc. I am 21 and wearing straight cigarette pants with a blouse and waistband I look 40+ Skinny jeans are on my side, but what about hoodies? I hate that girly look, I prefer more urban style. I am not sure .. information said I should avoid... show more

I burned 6 of my workout shirts, 2 pairs of shoes and 4 pair of socks all Nike apparel. At first I felt bad about it now I feel good. Kaepernick makes me angry! I don't get paid until next week so I guess I will need new clothes by Puma or Adidas!

How to tell if handbag is a fake?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Of course there are. My grandmother was a fanatic about healthy eating and daily exercise and she was thin and fit until she died at age 95. Lots of lucky people stay thin all their lives naturally. I am not one of them, I have to really work at it but if I stay like this another 8 years I will have made it! A... show more


Rips in ripped jeans curling?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
I have some ripped jeans that j put in the washer and the parts that have the rips are curling? I tried ironing and it didn t do anything. I also tried going in with a straightener but that didn t work. I just don t know what to do.

So my mom got a Lolita dress from their website for me for Halloween, and the hood it came with was a darker shade than the dress. On the pictures on the website they’re the same color. How long does it take for them to reply to emails?

Language

Categories