Family & Relationships's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I'm tired of being ugly?

8 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 hours ago
I'm actually really really ugly, it feels so embarrassing when i'm in public especially when some folks stare at me, it feels terrible to know how many people notice my ugliness everyday. I never really talked to girls coz i wasn't into that kinda stuff, all my friends had girlfriends but i preferred... show more

Why do some people not want children?

166 answers · Family · 2 days ago

Scared of sex?

50 answers · Singles & Dating · 1 day ago
My boyfriend has tried putting it in me MANY times. The tip would go in but trying to put the rest in hurts. (I’m a virgin and I’m very tight). Everytime, I tell him to stop cause it hurts. I wanna do it with him, but the pain ain’t no joke. What should I do? Should I just take it or what.

My wife doesn't have sex with me at all. Shall I cheat on her?

21 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 4 hours ago
She's too busy or tired. My sexual needs aren't being met. I don't want to divorce her since she'll take everything from me (I didn't get her to sign a prenup, stupid me), including my kids. Shall I cheat on her? What she doesn't know can't hurt her, right?

My long time girlfriend wants me to quit smoking?

35 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago
She's getting all uptight about it. Like you quit smoking of I'm leaving you. She watched some documentary about smoking and suddenly she's a doctor. I don't want her to leave, but I also don't want her telling me what to do like I'm a 5 years old. Do you think I should quit? And then maybe... show more

I'm a married woman and I married in my early twenties. I'm 35 now and lately I noticed I've been getting attracted to other men and gaining men crushes. A guy gave me his phone number the other day and I accepted it. In the past, I used to tell everyone I was married. I think I'm changing because... show more

Why do women get preagnant?

15 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 1 day ago
It's a very irrational decision because it's debilitating to have a baby groining in your body and to give birth no matter if it's in the natural way or by C-section, it's painful and causes harm to the body, and also after the child is born you don't have your liberty anymore and you will live... show more


Is my mom allowed to just unlock my bedroom door?

97 answers · Family · 4 days ago
I don't want my mom to just unlock my door. I lock the doors to the bathroom and my bedroom because I don't want people to just walk in. But my Mom always unlocks the door without even knocking first. I told her to please stop but she told me that I can have privacy when I'm 18. It makes me really... show more

Is my wife being selfish and unreasonable?

9 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 4 hours ago
Me: Let's have a threesome. Sarah said she's interested Wife: No. I don't like Sarah and I don't want you talking to her anymore. (Days later) Me: Let's have a threesome. Pleaseee. Wife: Okay, but only with John (her co-worker). Me: EWW no, I don't want another guy to join... show more

I wore my hair down secretly and got caught?

15 answers · Family · 1 day ago
i'm a 17yo girl and i live in a very strict religious household. This mind sound silly, but i'm not exactly allowed to wear my hair down. The last time i ever wore my hair down in front of my parents was in middle school, and my dad made a huge deal about it. They always tell me that i'm going to study... show more

Is it weird to be a 21 year old female virgin?

89 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Best answer: Your problem might be your choice in guys... I mean come on, your COUSIN!?! Totally off-limits. It's not weird to be a 21 year old female virgin. I was. I really wish I had waited to lose my virginity, to be honest. The guy I lost it to was a scumbag. He was a cheater, a liar, a drug addict. He suckered me into... show more

Can a 13 year old date a 15 year old?

57 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago

Is it hard for a woman to stay loyal to her husband?

30 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
What do you guys think?

My mom wants to go with my sis, her husband, & my neice (17) to Hawaii & take my oldest son (13) with her. They will stay with my cousin whose son is 16 & my mom s sister & bro-in-law will be there. I have 3 other children a boy 9, girl 7, & girl 4. I told her it would be unfair for me to let... show more

Best answer: Very interesting question. The reason is very simple women like alpha males and hate beta males. All they care is how alpha the man is, looks, money, race, color and personal hygiene none of this matter. Alpha means aggression. Most alpha males are @ssholes but women love them anyway there is nothing we can do... show more

Basically, my brother can go out with his friends all the time, but I can’t, AT ALL. I asked what was the reason and my parents said it’s because I’m a girl, what’s that suppose to mean? It’s not like I’m going to go out and meeting up with some guy. All I’m asking is just to have some quality time with my friends.... show more

Married people: Have you gotten bored of your partner?

19 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 1 day ago
Best answer: well, I have been married to my bed for about 10 years and personally, I love him!! When I have to leave him in the morning I miss him so much and I think about him all the time. so, no I have never gotten bored of my bed! I really hope he never breaks cause then I would have to get remarried and that cost so much... show more

Best answer: I didn't read all this because it borders on the ridiculous, but if you want to sign the birth certificate, you can. I dont think fathers sign the birth certificate anyway. They didn't when i had my kids. I just had to add their name myself. The gf's mother is a mental case.Just ignore her idiotic... show more

Language

Categories