News & Events's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Why is there so little sympathy for Shemima Begum ?

37 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
I mean, the poor girl, like she says she is only a housewife at the end of the day. And think of the stress she will suffer on bin collection day back in the UK. I mean, what to do with those pesky heads....should they go in the bin....or maybe the recycling box...heck, they won't even fit in the food waste... show more

Is this the end of The Labour Party?

28 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Best answer: The vile creature known as harrison and ALL of his multiple accounts.

Is there really a national emergency happening?

42 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago

Are we now facing a decade of Tory rule?

19 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Is it a case of vote Labour get an immigrant for a neighbour?

14 answers · Current Events · 8 hours ago

Will Brexit tear apart the Labour party?

14 answers · Current Events · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Yes....Labour is tearing itself apart anyway....and Blair is helping it along....I mean, how can people like Liz Kendall and Yvette Cooper serve under Corbyn ?? Anyway, loads of these Blairites know their local Labour parties are going to deselect them. Silly Corbyn has left a significant number of people with... show more

Is ISIS sending its army to England now?

13 answers · Reptiles · 22 hours ago
Nigel Farage suggested that ISIS will be sending millions of its fighters into Europe under the guise of refugees. How right he is. We have that gormless unrepentant cockroaches Shamima begum begging to return here and raise her sprog so he can grow up and murder us all. Soon more will follow her wake the... show more

Shamima Begum left London in 2015 to join IS. Now pregnant, she wants to return to the UK. Should she be allowed, and if so under what circumstances? https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-47229181


Best answer: Yes of course he does .. for putting his people first before himself..




Best answer: Trump literally could get by with murder and no one would touch him. Conflict of interest, witness tampering, obstruction of justice, violations of emoluments clause, campaign finance violations, stealing money from his charity foundation, etc. The Trump crookedness and corruption continues onward.

https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article...

Americans Protest Trump Today?

11 answers · Current Events · 21 hours ago
Over 240 protests against Trump's Phony Emergency to get his Vanity Wall Built. https://www.usatoday.com/story/news/poli... Do you think that many people spontaneously show up to support Trump at his rallies?

Trump is declaring a national emergency. What does that mean?

38 answers · Current Events · 5 days ago

Language

Categories