Environment's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Is there a way to reduce water charges?

6 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Living alone and paying $70 seems ridiculous. Theres no way a 5 family house would be paying $350 so whats with all these charges, why don t they correspond to usage. would that just make to much sense?

How do we stop climate change?

23 answers · Global Warming · 19 hours ago

Ever since Trump was elected he has helped the workers of Walmart and Amazon get a live-able wage and has stopped the US from aiding and attacking with Saudi Arabia and has pushed more legislation against Wall street corruption. Yet people hate him for what ever reason even though he always has the peoples interest... show more

Do people know that global warming is fake?

16 answers · Global Warming · 1 day ago
Best answer: Oh yes, but the climate clowns control the media and it's propaganda for one thing. The other is the IPCC is successfully using their pseudoscience to "suck in nations" into their "hoax'. The climate meetings in Poland right now is an example Compelling new science research like that of... show more

Or will it be too late by the time oil is dried up? Imagine, no more CO2 from burning petrol, kerosene or diesel into the air, but will this fact, which will happen in roughly 50 years but enough to revers the climate change we cause so far, the warming of the Earth, will it reverse? Or will the open ocean of the... show more


How much danger are we in for climit change?

24 answers · Global Warming · 4 days ago


Climate change is real, so why deny it?

22 answers · Global Warming · 4 days ago
Best answer: Good question. Most people deny it for political reasons. They love big oil. Also, they don t want to make any sacrifices, like driving less.

https://www.independent.co.uk/news/world...

Why do conservatives hate our environment so much?

4 answers · Global Warming · 5 hours ago
Trump will seek to weaken Obama-era wetlands protections: https://thehill.com/policy/energy-enviro...

Best answer: From the ideal gas law, PV = nRT T = P / (R x p/n) P = R*T*p/n P = R*T * rho/n = R*T * n/V rho/n = n/V rho * V = n^2 kg/m^3 * m^3 = n^2 kg = n^2 kg ≠ n^2 = (kg/mol)^2 Non-skeptical me, I'll be back... Continuing my inspection of the equation using unit analysis which is important: In the basic ideal gas law,... show more

Can you be a Conservative and care about the environment?

21 answers · Green Living · 5 days ago

Why has N.America had its highest November snow cover?

13 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
https://weather.com/news/weather/news/20...

Why do people hate oil companies?

11 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Oil And Gas Added $1.3 Trillion To The U.S. Economy In 2015 and 10.3 million jobs in 2017


Best answer: Never thought the French would go first, but great on them. As Global Cooling intensifies there will be more dominoes falling, just wait and see!!

Best answer: So trump is "out of touch, "a fool," a knave," "idiot," and a "neanderthal." There's your answer. But you requested no nasty remarks. Looks like most of those who have replied are out of touch. Or simply inconsiderate. I'll give you a straight answer. Coal is... show more

Can we completely stop using fossil fuels?

36 answers · Global Warming · 1 week ago
My chemistry professor was recently discussing the use of fossil fuels and possible substitutes to the use of non-renewable resources. One of these substitutes being so called “Brown’s gas”; something that could completely be an alternative to any fossil fuel. Apparently, it’s been around for thirty plus years,... show more

Best answer: No, the Sun did the unexpected and is transitioning into inactive cycle that is going to produce Global Cooling, thus exposing the Anthropogenic Global Warming "hoax". The gas tax is actually a "carbon tax", which would not only increase gas prices, but would eventually force all "fossil... show more

Language

Categories