Society & Culture's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: You've wasted a whole lot of time arguing about whether you paid for it or not. When someone says you haven't paid for it, they mean that that's the bottom line after the company refunded your money - NOT that you never transmitted the money. Because in the end, it's the same difference. The money... show more

Why does Tyler perry look so gay?

7 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 3 days ago
Best answer: He is not. It's the Madea persona and how does someone look gay anyway , this question sounds so dumb and ignorant .

Why is the lgbtq commmunity so emotionally fragile?

13 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 3 days ago
This Kevin Hart thing is stupid and pointless, people can’t joke anymore. This also happened 10 years ago so it shouldn’t matter right now. I’m a gay black man and the jokes and things Kevin Hart said didn’t offend me at all, I know how to take a joke. But then again I’m not mentally ill or emotionally fragile like... show more

Needless to say he was shouted down by the majority of staff who are keen Christians and looking forward to the festivities and hoping not to be forced to consider the 'feelings' of others who do not love Jesus. Question to atheists and other heathens: Why do you hate the name Christ? Does Merry... show more

Did Noah invent Flood Insurance?

5 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

What do you think happens to us after we die?

107 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Is there a heaven or hell? Do we fade away to nonexistence? Do we reincarnate?

Christians: define atheists in ONE word.?

38 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago
Best answer: Godless

How does God speak to us today?

35 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 21 hours ago
Best answer: The Bible. The Lord speaks to us today through the Bible. You have all you need right there :) The Bible is the absolute Word of God and is the final and only authority on all matters. . Every belief except one will lead to hell for every person. Because nothing pays for our sins except the death and blood of... show more

First theres christians and there's Catholics , nuns, Mormons and Jehovah's witnesses?? I was thinking why is there so many forms of religion that claim to be "the truth" ? I considered becoming an atheist one time but for me personally it doesn't feel right i do believe in a higher power and... show more

Do you believe evolution is how GOD created you?

37 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
Best answer: Nope Jesus said Adam and Eve where in the beginning with God (Mark 10) not 4 billion years later God very clearly said how he did it (He spoke it into being) and how long it took Everything God made was mature and APPEARED to have age suitable for the state of life they were in this includes Creating an Adult... show more

Soo most of my life ive grown up to be a JW and in recent years i felt like god wasn't there for me so i decided to start practicing LOA (and low key witchcraft and spiritism) and things went bad for me. Everything wad great at first i love meditating and afirming and stuff but i started to become depressed... show more

Have you read the old testament ? if so, what did you think of it?

32 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago


Religion should be mocked whenever possible. Agree or Disagree?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago

Do you think that Christianity is dying in the USA?

17 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 hours ago

It's obviously flat. The Bible says so.

Can anyone help?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago
Do animals go to heaven

Is Jesus Lord of all creation?

79 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

alone? What will I be doing? Since heaven and hell are our reward or punishment places, I wanna know what those places are in boring details please.

Language

Categories