Travel's questions - Indonesian iziqna

How many suns are there in milky way?

10 answers · Nepal · 2 days ago
Solar system has only one sun. However solar system is very small part of milky way.

Why do people think prostitution is legal in Las Vegas?

7 answers · Las Vegas · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Because they know it is legal in Nevada and never think about it is based on the decision of each county. Clark and Washoe and a few other counties do not allow it, most do. If you do want to hire a prostitute in those counties it is just a short drive to get to one where it is legal.

Best answer: Socialized Medicine uses that delay as a cost savings mechanism. If the patient finds another cure on their own or dies the Socialists don't get stuck with the bill.

Best answer: I see people wearing tank tops and shorts on planes. I think they're crazy! It's COLD on planes.

It s five of us going to las Vegas for friends birthday and were staying there for three days in June wedeaday to Saturday. I just want an estimate to take with us for food, expenses and activities.

The treatment of females in Australian politics really highlights how badly women are treated overall in Australia. On International Women's Day, Scott Morrison delivered a speech where he said he didn't want to see women rise if it came at the expense of men. In 1990 Australia ranked a respectable 15th in... show more

Aspirin, Tylenol, ibuprofen, imodium, Dramamine, Mezacline, Pepcid. I know you can get these drugs over the counter but what if I need them on the plane? Also do I need to declare them?

Why did Frontier Airlines lie to me?

10 answers · Air Travel · 9 hours ago
Best answer: They didn't LIE to you; you didn't read their website. I once got a REALLY good deal for a round trip on Spirit, and their website SPECIFICALLY said "you can buy space for checked luggage online for $20/piece or wait until you get to the airport and pay $75/piece."

How to handle a long plane ride?

17 answers · Air Travel · 3 days ago
Best answer: I've taken many 16 hours trips. First of all, you know its going to be long so prepare for it. Bring a journal, book, magazines as suggested above. However, most airlines have lots of choices of movies and tv shows. I don't know your schedule but you do want to sleep so that you are refreshed getting there,... show more


What are the cheapest airlines?

10 answers · Air Travel · 1 day ago
My military fiancé want to come home to surprise his family this weekend. We have been looking up airline prices and they are an arm and a leg. Also he is not allowed to leave until after noon so I need help to get him from Jacksonville North Carolina to Pittsburgh PA as cheap as possible. Thank you!

How much safer is South Africa than Canada?

9 answers · Other - Canada · 14 hours ago

As an Australian, what is the most racist state in Australia?

11 answers · Other - Australia · 2 days ago
Queensland or Western Australia?

Best answer: Old Parasite is pathetic for lying here and bludging on welfare. Refuses to even take care off his own mother. Selfish pr1ck.

Does Australia exist just to give Asians a better life?

8 answers · Other - Australia · 20 hours ago
Best answer: Yes, that is all, at the expense of the Aussies.

Which state in the west?

8 answers · Other - United States · 23 hours ago
Besides California which state in the western part of the USA has pleasant weather ? I know no where is comparable to California however gotta be somewhere where the weather is pretty good. Arizona Hot Nevada Hot Colorado cold Utah cold Washington cold ?

Best answer: You don’t want to seek asylum in the UK, some of them get **** houses.

As an american why do you hate me ?

9 answers · Las Vegas · 1 day ago

Best answer: The minimum wage in the UK rose to £8.21 in April 2019. That is equivalent to $10.39 at today's exchange rate. The 'LIVING WAGE' which is a voluntary rather than a compulsory wage in London is set at £10.55 per hour or $13.35 and many more employers in London are starting to this to new... show more

Best answer: 1. Take it. 2. Toss it. 3. When you arrive; buy a new one there.

Language

Categories