Car Makes's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I drive a very crappy car and im embarrassed?

35 answers · Chevrolet · 3 days ago
So my car runs but it looks horrible. First off, the drivers side fender, doors and bumper is all mest up up and banged up pretty bad. My friend laughed at me at school because it looks so bad. I can maybe get a new car but im too cheap.While my friend drives a brand new chevy cruze. Should i feel embarrassed?


Best answer: They didn't earn their lifestyle. You the taxpayer, are forced to pay for their lifestyle.


Are YOU jealous of Andrew?

7 answers · Yahoo Answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Yes! I WISH I was him

I can't see why they would be, from what I understand the news came a few days after Eugenie's wedding. Or is this just the Yorks getting upset that the Duke & Duchess of Sussex happy announcement after the wedding?

Do people actually care about Britain's Monarchy?

15 answers · Royalty · 4 days ago
Best answer: No only those brainwashed into believing they are good for the country when in fact they are parasites.


Best answer: Well, take a look. The 73's had to incorporate the 'impact' bumpers, and that changed the front-to-back fluid lines of the car. The 71-72's simply looked better. (12435D1)

Best answer: My dog has a higher pedigree than that lot.

If the Monarch of the United Kingdom has entered the House of Commons and managed to murder several Members of Parliament while she was there after that, she managed to dissolve the parliament and appointed herself as the Prime Minister of the United Kingdom - what would happen to her Majesty if such a scenario... show more

Best answer: Because he's very popular.

What is the tire pressures for Honda CRV 2011?

9 answers · Honda · 3 days ago


Why do I have 3 catalytic converters?

7 answers · Chevrolet · 2 days ago
I have a 2012 Chevy Silverado. Right after the headers there are two pre cats then they both go into one cat. Would it be illegal to take those off? Or what can I do with them, I want my truck louder


I have an 06 Hyundai Sonata where I had to get the radio disconnected because it was causing the car battery to die. I want to fix the radio so I can listen to music again.

Do I need to disable my car's TPMS light?

5 answers · Toyota · 2 days ago
Best answer: You can leave it as it is and check your tires weekly with a gauge. I don't blame you for not buying additional monitors since they are very expensive. The cheap ones don't work. You might want to start saving up for new ones for your main wheels because the batteries in the TPMS monitors will start dying... show more

Just want to know what the best cold air intake system is for my truck. Looking for the best possible power gain for a good price.


Language

Categories