Cell Phones & Plans's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: That depends. With or without a contract doesn’t matter, the contract just allows you to pay it back over a number of months rather than all at once. A new, name brand, well working phone will be around $1000. The worst but cheapest knockoff brand phone could be as low as $60. That phone will freeze up aaaallll the... show more


She stays at home with our kids and I work. I have a prepaid phone that I barely afford, and we have one of those $1 a month tent phones that she keeps at home. It really doesn't work that well, and we both need phones, but I can't afford two prepaid phones. As often as my own gets shut off, I'm afraid... show more

Which Best iPhone or Samsung?

27 answers · 7 days ago

Best answer: Yup, they can see the IP addresses and many of the http:// addresses that are logged through the HotSpot device. But whether or not they visit the sites as well, pretty doubtful, unless you are hitting normally blocked sites for say child porn, and wanting to keep the school out if trouble, they forward the log to... show more

My parents have a Virgin Mobile Kyrocea flip phone from about 7 years ago. My Dad especially loves it because it slides right into his shirt pocket. Well, the top part of the phone broke from its hinges and I am looking desperately for something else to transfer his account to. Any ideas?

carrier problem or phone problem? how do i fix this?



Can't do stuff because of phone?

8 answers · 5 days ago
I have planned to go to a long journey on foot but never done it because I'm scared if my phones battery died I would be lost and not find the way back



How do you block calls on ios?

4 answers · 3 days ago
One of my friends thought it was funny to leak my phone number now Im getting tons of calls, and I cant get it changed right now. Is it possible to block every call. I tried do not disturb but they still go through

I ve been trying to convince my mom to get me the iPhone 8 plus (she s getting me the 7 plus which is fine and I m just glad I m getting a new phone tbh, but I would much rather get the 8 plus though. Sorry if I sound like ungrateful or something, I really am glad she even considered buying me a new phone!). Are... show more

Best answer: it is if you want one

Best answer: The only iPhones you should consider are the iPhone XR, the iPhone XS Max or maybe the iPhone 7 on a budget. The iPhone 8 is a renamed iPhone 6s with wireless charging for all practical purposes. It's a complete waste of money if you really want something that feels new.

Are you going to buy Huawei still?

6 answers · 5 days ago

the case flew down carpeted stairs and the airpods flew out. they work fine and so does the case but could anything internally happened that might be bad?

What is android?

10 answers · 1 week ago

Change a languige?

4 answers · 5 days ago

Language

Categories