Land Phones's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Random phone call creeping me out?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
Hi so I got a call that was No caller ID, and I ignored it. Then I got another call from New Roads, LA, and I answered it. (I do not live anywhere near LA) (Got this call at 9:11 pm). A woman asked is this __ (my name) and I said no (even though that was my name) she said “you have less than 24 hours” and started... show more




Best answer: The day after Election day, when they lose big.


How to mute a house phone?

8 answers · 2 months ago
How do I temporarily turn off or disable incoming calls on a house phone (not a cell phone)?


Best answer: How is that different from now?

How can i stop robo calls?

7 answers · 2 months ago


How do I turn on a cordless cord?

4 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: It is activated by gamma rays, much like flubber.

For example, if I called someone but I blocked or altered my number, is there a way to determine where the call really originated from? Specifically with a landline.

Best answer: You’re also forgetting that the 20th century was the 1900’s so this means anyone whose age is below 19 years as of 2018 was born in the 21st century (Unless they were born in a later date in 1999, which was still in the twentieth century). So you want ALL of our police officers, firefighters, doctors, nurses,... show more

How do i stop scam calls?

6 answers · 3 months ago
Best answer: I block every scammy call I receive. But you could also look into a service like nomorobo. I believe it's free for landlines (but only certain providers) and pretty cheap for cell phones. I haven't tried it myself but a friend swears by it.



work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!

Language

Categories