Computers & Internet's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Walmart or Target?

26 answers · Google · 2 days ago
Me like Target better. Target very good.

Why is my laptop sooo slow?

17 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 3 days ago
I just got a brand new laptop YESTERDAY and it is so so so slow. It takes about 5 minutes to load chrome and get to the site I am trying to go to. It is 10x slower than the laptop that I am replacing and idk what to do. I got this new one is a gift, do I tell the person in hopes they can return it for another one?... show more

Can windows xp still be used in 2019?

8 answers · YouTube · 2 days ago
like can you still use youtube ect.

Will dvds and cds be around for a bit yet?

15 answers · Other - Computers · 2 days ago
im just scared of cds and dvds becoming obsolete, as they are one of my main forms of entertainment, as i listen to and burn cds on my desktop computer and watch and burn dvds on my desktop computer too. im not interested in all these modern streaming services as they are worthless and useless to me. Not... show more

Im being stalked by an internet pedophile?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago
Best answer: talk to the police about it or cybercrinne

How does the Internet enable disguise?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 23 hours ago

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

23 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago

Every now and then, she ask me to print something for her. She thinks that copying a link and pasting it into her email and sending to me will work but it doesn't. I would get links that would look like this and she don't understand why it doesn't work when she can open it through her... show more

Pc crashes, black screen wont turn off?

5 answers · Desktops · 3 days ago
So after months of this happening i got a new psu and it seemed like it got fixed but it started happening again. The pc will run fine then just go black screen and wont turn off. The temps seem fine and theres no overclocking. Gpu is reletivly new only a few years old maybe 2 and the cpu,motherboard, and ram are... show more


How do I get wifi?

6 answers · Computer Networking · 4 days ago
I want to get a wifi set up. Im not very technological, so you might have to explain it so that I understand. I dont even know where to start

Should I upgrade my 7yr old computer?

19 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago
the computer is a dell insprion 620, I was planning to upgrade the PSU , CPU , and put in a graphics card plus two sticks of 8gb ram. but im starting to think it might be better to get a used gaming computer or atleast a barebone custom case without the dell limitations. what do you guys think?

My parents have an 11 years old pc, and don’t want to spend money on a new computer.. We replaced the hdd to an ssd two years ago and it did wonders, however now it’s getting very slow again.. We use the computer for simple tasks like browsing and occasionally Word and Excel.. Should I look for replacing the... show more

Best answer: Yeah, I do it all the time. I find it quite relaxing for some reason. I guess hearing someones voice gives me a sense of security which helps me sleep.

Does Wikipedia contain ALL information we need?

7 answers · Wikipedia · 1 day ago

Why doesn,t laptop charge when plugged in charger good?

23 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 days ago

Many people own Windows 10 now. So people think Windows 7 is a security risk to have. But is it safe again if you install Anti-Virus.

Why does google maps lie?

8 answers · Google · 3 days ago
For quiet some time now, google maps has been displaying incorrect information about my whereabouts. It says that I left work way earlier than I actually did or that I didn’t show up to work until way later than I did. Sometimes it say I never left the house even though I definitely went to work. For some crazy... show more

What is binary?

16 answers · Programming & Design · 5 days ago

Language

Categories