Hardware's questions - Indonesian iziqna


Desktop CPU Heating up!?

9 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
My Desktop CPU keeps heating up! My Motherboard is an ASUS Z97 LGA1150. The fan used is the one from the stock, and I'm planning to change it. I ran a stress test using HeavyLoad software and within 20 seconds, it's reaching 93 degrees Celsius, at which point I'm forced to stop the test, otherwise my... show more

Hp computer won t do anything?

15 answers · Desktops · 5 days ago
My hp computer is so slow. It won t let me click on the start menu. If I open a program it takes ten minutes to click on one aspect of the program then you have to wait and hope it doesn t freeze. I just ran a full virus scan which came back clean. Defrag. Optimized disk. Cleaned all temp files etc. Also ran in... show more

I've graduated from school and just want to rid my laptop of all its files. Some sources tell me that in order to wipe it without having to reinstall windows I'd need to pay for and download certain software to do so. This can't be true. Surely I can just wipe everything instantly without any other... show more

Recommend a good laptop on a budget?

6 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
What specs should I look for I only use laptop for watching movies and occasional work related work other than that nothing. Any recommendations. Thanks

Transfer harddrive to SSD drive?

6 answers · Add-ons · 20 hours ago
Best answer: Waht you are proposing won't work, you can't simply copy the operating system over, there are protected files that cannot be moved with the normal copy process. You need to clone the drive using cloning software, such as Macrium Reflect free, Acronis Trueimage etc. You only need two drives - the source... show more


Cpu question?

11 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago
anyone know how to use 100 percent of cpu i have i5 2500 and im currently getting 12 fps on old titles lowest settings cpu says its only using 20 percent

My computer turns on and off every 6 seconds.?

7 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
Best answer: A) take OUT everything out of the case. B) Place mobo on wood board or a cardboard box C) Remove ram, CPU from mobo. Reseat the CPU and 1 stick of RAM D) Plug in the Case on off switch to mobo, connect PSU to ONLY the Mobo E) plug in Video to onboard video (??) or add on GPU if no mobo-video F) What happens now?... show more

I've done a bunch of googling and everyone is saying stuff about that not being possible since it's an output, but my laptop is one of those that has both an output AND an input port for HDMI, so how would I do it? My desktop IS detecting my laptop as a second monitor when I plug it in, but nothing appears... show more

Where will the Computer be in 2050?

11 answers · Dream Interpretation · 4 days ago


Honest question for Jehovah's Witnesses only please!?

6 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Best answer: Jehovah's Witnesses only get new light from the governing body. If they issue a proclamation changing the name to Yehovah's Witnesses, then it shall be followed worldwide.

Best answer: do a search for LENOVA IDEA CENTER 300 BEEP CODE BUT IT SOUNDS LIKE YOU INSTALLED THE RAM MEMORY WRONG, 1) WRONG KIND 2) WRONG SLOTS 3 ) NOT CONNECTED FIRMLY IN SLOTS (oops I wasnt yelling)

Hello. Can i play on this config newest games?

5 answers · Desktops · 17 hours ago
I'am going to buy new pc. spec: GeForce GTX 1050 AMD Athlon 200GE Gigabyte GA-A320M-S2H Ender Boosted RAM: 8 GB

Why Computer Win 10 super slow?

10 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago

Having mac issues ?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago

Wi-fi goes out every time my roommate turns her laptop on. Why??

4 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
As soon as she opens her laptop,all other devices lose connection and won't work. It's irritating please help I don't want to ask her.

So my parents' pc died and i thought i could give them one of my old systems until they get a new one but i'm not sure if this thing is still capable of handling basic stuff. before i start installing windows and all the programs i want to make sure that i wont waste my time... what do you think? can it... show more

How long should a laptop last and when should I get a new one?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago

Language

Categories