Programming & Design's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Why every programmer loves PYTHON?

5 answers · 2 days ago


Can you code in another language?

6 answers · 4 days ago
learning some programming and thought, wait, would a computer know what i meant if i replaced "head" with say "cabeza"

Best answer: Websites would say quite clearly whether the code is copyrighted. If it a service it would probably be copyrighted and any changes you make would be considered derivative works and so under the same copyright. Although it is useful to look at the internals of website and you'll see some tricks and which... show more

I am sandeep?

4 answers · 1 week ago


Is it pronounced Gif or Jif?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: The debate over how to pronounce GIF, which stands for Graphics Interchange Format, re-emerged this week when Steve Wilhite, the inventor of the widely used Web illustration, declared it should be pronounced “jif,” like the brand of peanut butter, rather than with a hard G sound.

How do people create websites?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
How do people create new websites? I am not asking for a link to one of those build-a-website things, but an explanation of how to do it independently. Because I feel like there is no way that the only way to build a website is to use of those annoying building sites.


What does ‘sudo’ mean?

14 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Sudo is a program for Unix-like computer operating systems that allows users to run programs with the security privileges of another user, by default the superuser. It originally stood for "superuser do" as the older versions of sudo were designed to run commands only as the superuser.

Best answer: Reduce the media size that are put into your Website. This might be helps you to load your website faster.


Best answer: I don't know how much time "only so much time" entails, but unless you're spending 10-20 hours/week I don't think that "coding for a year" means a whole lot. By all means, learn how to find your own errors. When you find the cause of a problem, don't just fix it and move on. ... show more

Best answer: It's the target application, as far as I can tell. Nobody would call an Intel Core i series processor a "microcontroller", but pick one of the many offerings with an onboard graphics controller and there are more transistors in that chip used for "peripherals" than in just about anything... show more

JavaScript function question?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Well, in your let statement, you spelled value wrong. I don't know if you retyped it into your question incorrectly or if you copied and pasted it. If the latter, that would be a problem. However, it says to use an if STATEMENT. You are using a LET statement. However, if the chapter that you have been... show more


JavaScript function exercise?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: let length = str.length;

What is my code?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago


Language

Categories