Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I babysat my sisters two daughters and foster child yesterday and when I told the foster child it was time for bed, she slammed her head against the wall and punched herself in the face. Thank God my sister has an indoor security system that showed the incident and my sisters friend was there to witness. I do not... show more

Can an OBGYN drop you because you get Medicaid?

6 answers · Pregnancy · 19 hours ago
I'm four months pregnant, and even though my husband and I both have full-time jobs, they're for small, family-owned companies who not only don't pay very much, but don't offer any health insurance. My parents are helping us out with paying for prenatal care (my OBGYN doesn't accept Medicaid,... show more

Is there only two genders?

36 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Do you like the name Fletcher or Thatcher for a boy?

25 answers · Baby Names · 20 hours ago

We have a 4 year old son and a 9 year old daughter. Our son likes to play with his sister's Barbie dolls. I personally don't have a problem with it, but my husband doesn't like it at all. Whenever he catches him playing with them, he takes them from him and hide them. Our son starts crying and screaming... show more

My child literally refuses to wash?

12 answers · Toddler & Preschooler · 17 hours ago
Best answer: This is not normal. Something has happened to traumatize your child. You should not force her into the water, but you do need to be firm about her maintaining proper hygiene. Why not, during a calm, non bath time moment, talk to her and ask her to please give you an explanation as to why she doe snot want to get... show more

We have a little girl already named Maria Julianne. We are planning on having another baby soon, and are having a hard time with baby girl middle names for Penelope. If its a boy we already chose Eli Samuel, and Penelope is already for sure. What combo do you like? Other options please! Penelope Wren Penelope... show more

Is Fay a real name?

24 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
My stepbrother's wife is Fay. It sounds made up. Is it a real name? Okay yeah I know it's a name because it's her name. But it's like if I had a kid and named him Zumexibbo. It's not a REAL name that anyone else would have. It's not short for anything. Her full name is Fay Rose Mc----- show more


Would you name your child Kyle?

24 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: Never

Is he expecting too much from a 2½ year old.?

11 answers · Toddler & Preschooler · 1 day ago
My stepfather (Andy) has a 26 yo son (Jake) who is in the Air Force. He wasn't able to get leave for Xmas but he came back home with his 2½ yo son (James). His wife had to work so he came with just his son. He got in last night and two things happened today that makes me think he expects too much from James... show more

Poll are you wearing a suit?

17 answers · Newborn & Baby · 23 hours ago

What do you think of the name Barbara for a girl?

42 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Terrified my boyfriend isn t father of my unborn baby?

5 answers · Pregnancy · 14 hours ago
Hi guys. I m 26 weeks pregnant and recently I ve been having these awful thoughts that my boyfriend mark isn t the dad to my unborn son. It s eating me alive and we have just got back on track and got a house together. I love him so much, but we used to be very on and off. I know it s not a long time but we have... show more



How should I discipline my son?

12 answers · Parenting · 5 hours ago
I have my 15 year old son 20 dollars to spend on a few groceries from the dairy and he spent it on lollies and chips for himself!. What should I do?


Language

Categories