Hair's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I'm a male and I have split ends. Should I cut my hair completely to get rid of it?

Do I need to bleach my hair?

7 answers · 3 hours ago
I want to dye my hair blonde. I have light brown hair with blonde highlights in it. I was wondering if I would need to bleach my hair before dying it? If so, what is the best kind of bleach/ hair lightener to use?

Best answer: If you are goth, and a grunge like everyone else is that is a guy with long hair, h e l l fire wouldn't bother you, tell her I like being hot as h e l l. She will understand

Is it normal to have grey hair at 30?

7 answers · 10 hours ago

Best answer: Yes, especially when it is well groomed, and healthy looking. Note: Not all men will care, but most will appreciate it.

What colour are my roots?

15 answers · 4 days ago

I am 14 and I am Pansexual, but my family is so damn religious that they wont let me gay or lesbian, only straight. They believe that dying your hair any other color that isnt natural is wrong.

How to prevent hair damage?

6 answers · 11 hours ago
I wash my hair every 2 or 3 days with Aussie shampoo & conditioner. After every wash I spray my hair with heat protection and dry my hair and then section and straighten my hair. I have really curly uncontrollable hair otherwise so I feel blow drying and straightening is a must for me. I have noticed my hair... show more


What color should I dye my hair?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Right now its a gross blackish greenish blueish color. Im planning on going to a salon later but i have 0 idea what color i want.

Best answer: Many prefer it, and it’s a matter of taste.


Best answer: If your straightener is cordless/rechargable, sure. If you're plugged into the wall, I wouldn't recommend using it or ANY electrical appliance that needs to be held or come in contact with your body. A safety precaution because if there is a power surge, you could get 'zapped'.

Is it worth this money? I have dark black arm hair and I feel like even though most people don’t say anything, they find it slightly repulsive.


Straight or Curly hair?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: curly


I’ve been plucking my armpit hair for a few years because I sometimes cut myself at times when I shave. Recently, I let the hair grow and tried shaving it. The hair won’t shave. Why? I’ve tried using a hair removal cream called Neomen and it hasn’t helped either. I don’t have the money to do laser hair removal. I... show more

Language

Categories