Makeup's questions - Indonesian iziqna


Best answer: Neither. Reds are so tacky and clownlike regardless of what kind of red they are.

Best answer: use makeup wipes and facial cleansers and toners theres tons of options out there

Best make up remover for eczema?

5 answers · 2 days ago
i have tried many and they just irritate and i end up looking like larry the lobster.

Can we use perfume after expirey ?

7 answers · 3 days ago
what does happhen with perfume after expirey

Are Kylie consemtics worth it?

6 answers · 3 days ago

Would lilac or lavender colored lipstick look good on dark skin women yes or no?

Best answer: Do good and good karma to him. Doing good karma will make you more beautiful. May all die best and no fear no suffering when time really comes


Can radiology techs wear makeup?

7 answers · 5 days ago

My favorite is Rimmel London Mascara and L.A Girls Color Pop nail polish.


Best answer: Depends on the look or the outfit. I don't like that dusty nude look where girls ran concealer over their lips, but corals, nude pinks and nude browns can be really pretty. I like glossy nudes but matte, bold reds.


I'm 30 years old, and have never worn makeup in my life. (does chapstick count?) I've decided to start, but have no clue what to do or what to buy. I'm completely lost. Any advice would be much appreciated. Thanks.

Which is the best anti ageing cream u have used, post 40. No paid gimmicks pls

How do I do my makeup?

6 answers · 6 days ago
I’m in middle school, so I want it subtle. I don’t think I’m very pretty.. honestly. That’s why I want makeup. But the only makeup I have is mascara and foundation that is slightly darker than my skin. I could maybe steal some of my moms, but she doesn’t have lipstick or eyeliner or anything fancy like that. And if... show more

Which is the prettiest loo?

4 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: The second one. Also, why did you ask which is the prettiest toilet? I'm asking because "loo" means "toilet".


Language

Categories