Skin & Body's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Why do pretty women get tatoos?

19 answers · Tattoos · 18 hours ago
Best answer: They think God didn't do a good enough job so they want to alter His work.

Can doctors (specifically psychiatrists) have facial piercings?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
I've wanted to be a psychiatrist since I was 13 (I am now 18). However, I've also wanted face piercings for probably that long too. I currently have my nostril, lip, and eyebrow pierced. I don't plan on getting any more on my face or body but I'm wondering if anyone would ever hire me as a doctor... show more

Chinese mole reading and removal?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 9 hours ago
Hi, I've got a couple of moles on my face and have been looking up their meanings for the past 2 days. I was wondering if I should remove the mole under my eye. I read somewhere that if you have lots of moles, the moles are less significant but ... the one under my eye is still a crying mole ... so should I... show more

How to look clean and presentable?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Brush your teeth three times a day. Shampoo and condition regularly, brush your hair many times a day, tame it if its frizzy. Shower everyday. Wear deodorant. Change into clean clothes daily. Keep them ironed. Wear ones that aren't too tight or aren't baggy either, that fit you just right. Like this you... show more

How to restore skin complexion?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I had very fair clear skin as i was growing up but them puberty struck and my skin got hyperpigmentation and then it got easeir to tan. My legs and arms are complely different colors to my face. My face and neck is really dark after prolonged sun exposure all my life. Is there any treatment that I can do to... show more

Are you meant to moisturise the skin directly underneath your eyes?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
you know the semi-oval bits of skin that are a little lighter than the rest of your face

What does it feel like to get your nose pierced?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Getting one tomorrow. Super nervous and I hate pain haha

What do three stars next to the eye mean?

8 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
I saw a female today that had three stars next to her left eye is there any sorta meaning with that

What job can i get with a face tattoo?

19 answers · Tattoos · 7 days ago
i just graduated from high school and i’m trying to pick a major for college

How to deal with family's judgement of tattoos?

12 answers · Tattoos · 6 days ago
I really want to get a couple tattoos once I save up enough money, but my family is against them. I want to get a small cross on my wrist with "agape" written on the side and the miraculous medal on my ankle. I'm hoping that since they're religious, my family will be more accepting. I'm... show more

Tattoo causing depression and anxiety?

6 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
I got a horrible tattoo, i got It done over again to try and fix it, looked even worse now i am Going through laser to make way for a cover up. This will take multiple sessions (I’m on number 2) and i dont Even know what i want To cover it up with. I’m not even interested in tattoos anymore. Worse thing is it’s on... show more

Are piercings hard to remove?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I need to know so I can remove my bf's nipple piercing when he is sleeping. I am worried it makes people think he likes other guys and not girls. Plus it's just gross.

What kinds of products lighten skin tone?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
Best answer: Google is your friend- there are hundreds of things you can buy from cheap to expensive. A lot of them do not really work, so check reviews. You need to do your own research.


Best answer: Don't stress on it: if yours show, the other guys' will too . . . . . sort of expected for them to show . . . . . . the ladies will get turned-on (so will some of the guyz, too!) . . . . a lot of guyz want them to be more noticeable and pierce or pump them . . . . . if it's really a problem, you can... show more

Are you still pretty when you get up in the morning?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago

What is a medium complexion?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Look @ my profile. THAT'S what medium complexion is. It's neither too light, neither too dark. In between. Ethnic: East Asian & Native American
98.0%
 Southeast Asian
97.9%
 Native American
Less than 0.1% 
Broadly East Asian & Native American
Less than 0.1%
 European
1.0%
 Southern... show more

Good matte primer or setting spray?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I have really oily skin and it’s summer so it’s even worst now any matte primer or setting spray or just tips

Why is aging seen as an unattractive thing?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
It is natural. Everybody have to get older one day, and it is not our fault that we age. So I don't see why people find it unattractive when someone has signs of aging. You can look beautiful even with wrinkles, cellulite etc. But many people just don't seem to understand this and a person who has wrinkles... show more

Changing earrings before 6 weeks?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
Best answer: i’ve done this with 4 ears piercings, my belly ring, my nose ring, and my septum ring. as long as you are very careful about sanitation and are VERY quick with it, it should be okay. i wouldn’t wear anything heavy if you’re taking them out early either. one thing that comes up when i’ve tried taking mine out early... show more

Language

Categories