Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Indonesian iziqna

I saw in the movie Bella Thorne the girl everybody thought was ugly ay first got a makeover by chaning her hair, clothes and putting on some makeup and then everybody starts thinking she is pretty https://youtu.be/JvDCABj54m8 I tried getting a makeover in real life by changing my hair, clothes and wearing makeup... show more

0=Exclusively heterosexual 1 =Predominantly heterosexual, only incidentally homosexual 2 = Predominantly heterosexual, but more than incidentally homosexual 3 = Equally heterosexual and homosexual 4 = Predominantly homosexual, but more than incidentally heterosexual 5 = Predominantly homosexual, only... show more

Best answer: See a therapist and stay off the internet and get off yahoo answers. Most people on yahoo answers are socially rejected people with no friends in real life who spend their time on yahoo answers being mean to other people because they have really boring lives. Staying off the internet and especially yahoo answers... show more

How old do I actually look?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
I don t usually do things like this, but I m curious to know. People at work don t believe me when I say my age (I ll tell you how old I am if you give an honest answer) , do I ACTUALLY look like a kid? I get self conscious about it, but don t know if my coworkers are just messing with me. I don t want to look or... show more

How to look older?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
I am 16 but look 12, this is very frusurating. I know I will be thankful when im older but I am tired of going to the store and having to be asked where my mommy is or going out to dinner to be given the 10 and under kids menu. Its embarassing.

can people from the distance tell which method are you using



Best answer: Sonetimes they are jealous. Sometimes they are not jealous. Each cases is different and the motive for the bullying is different in each case. Some people pick on homosexuals because they are homophobic Some people pick on different skin color people because they are racist. Some people pick on people because of... show more


Best answer: Nope, you're not. What they're doing is a violation of Y!A's guidelines. Also, a lot of them are using pics that ARE NOT actually them. They are using random people's, someone they know, OR celebrities. Even if someone DID post a legit pic of their self here, it is NOT allowed. I would also consider... show more

Best answer: Never heard that name in my life. It is extremely odd.

I am a guy and i started a modeling agency so i want some help as i don't know if a guy is attractive or not Pic url : https://qph.ec.quoracdn.net/main-qimg-c8...



Best answer: It's not common but some do it. If that is what you want to do, then do it, but be prepared for rude comments from the ignorant.

What would girls rate this guy?

9 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: 6

Language

Categories