United States's questions - Indonesian iziqna

Best answer: White House chefs are not working due to shutdown

How do I bring Colonel Sanders back to life?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 days ago
Best answer: chicken effigy should do the trick...don't for get to lick your fingers

Why does Chipotle seem to take pride in hiring hostile black employees?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 days ago

Best answer: You know what is a sign of weakness? Not knowing the difference between a Diner and dinner. You now another? Thinking arbitrary behavior rules somehow prove you're not a loser.



IHOP vs Denny’s who has the best pancakes ?

33 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: I like their brown bread and cajun pasta with shrimp and chicken pieces. A decent dish every time I've ordered from TR.

What is your favorite place to eat in Las Vegas?

10 answers · Las Vegas · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Black Bear Diner(excellent Food, Excellent service) Blueberry Hill (a lot better than IHOP) Ricardo's Mexican Restaurant (we have been going her for over 25 years)

Denny's or Ihop, why?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Ihop if you want to eat breakfast, if you want to eat lunch or dinner than it's Denny's


Can 17 year olds eat for free at Ihop?

25 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
I just saw an ad on YouTube that said kids eat free at Ihop from like 4-10 or something like that. Im in Michigan and here the age of majority is 18. Does that mean that 17 year olds are considered “kids?” If I pull up to Ihop at 5pm and show my ID can I eat for free?

Bars in Portland that don't have a TV?

5 answers · Portland · 1 month ago
Wondering if that exists. Would like to hang somewhere late that doesn't have a screen on.



What are the best restaurants in Chicago?

4 answers · Chicago · 1 month ago

How can I and a friend split the restaurant bill?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Me and my friend decided to go to ihop for winter break. How should we split it half and half. For example bill 36.71, half that is 18.33. Round it it is 20 dollars each and that extra change is tip?If I only have a debit card can I say just only take off 20 dollars to the server?

Language

Categories